Scorecard

Bedhampton v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2011 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Amiya Pradhan ct Hooley 46
Dan Kearns ct Young 16
Nathan Williamson ct McFawn 0
Andy Gorty ct Young 0
Jack Brennan st Gardner 15
Syed Agha ct McFawn 8
mahmood agha ct Hooley 18
Alex Spearing ct Mengham 5
Adam Brown Not Out  2
Rich Wilson ct Hooley 12
Russell Dearlove b Gardner 0

Bedhampton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Young10.0231215.503.10
Gardner8.5228128.003.17
McFawn10.0420210.002.00
Hooley8.0133311.004.13
Gardner6.0117117.002.83
Mengham5.0113113.002.60

Bedhampton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
Clark b Brown 50
Whitfield b Brown 1
Gardner b Dearlove 24
Hovey b Dearlove 0
Mengham Not Out  41
Harding st Brennan 0
De Jong Not Out  13
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Brown10.0233216.503.30
Alex Spearing10.003000.003.00
Jack Brennan10.0134134.003.40
Rich Wilson2.001500.007.50
Russell Dearlove10.0327213.502.70
Andy Gorty1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Bill Brown
  • Scorer :
    Simon Betteridge??