Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v Langley Manor on Sat 09 Jul 2011 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176

(0.0 overs)
    
Amiya Pradhan lbw R. Noble 49
Dan Kearns b G.Noble 18 1
Nathan Williamson ct G.Noble 9
Andy Gorty ct Harris 23
Jack Brennan b G.Noble 0
Syed Agha b R.Noble 11 1
Tom Haigh ct Brown 7 1
mahmood agha Run out  18 1
Alex Spearing ct Brown 9 1
Rich Wilson ct Brown 7
Adam Brown Not Out  2 1

Langley Manor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brown9.2036312.003.86
Bloomfield10.031700.001.70
Cheyne9.003600.004.00
G.Noble10.0237312.333.70
R.Noble8.0031215.503.87
Harris2.0012112.006.00

Langley Manor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Noble ct Brown 4
S.Harris b M.Agha 39
Cheyne ct Pradhan 29
Ayub ct Pradhan 21
Renders ct Wilson 10
Jerram b Pradhan 4
Bloomfield Not Out  13
R.Noble ct M.Agha 2
Brown b Brennan 14
Lewis ct Brennan 0
P.Jerram lbw Brennan 0

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Brown9.0320120.002.22
Alex Spearing8.012800.003.50
Rich Wilson10.0131131.003.10
Jack Brennan3.001936.336.33
Amiya Pradhan10.012739.002.70
mahmood agha6.0123211.503.83

  • Umpire :
    Bill Brown
  • Scorer :