Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI v Basingstoke on Sun 24 Jul 2011 at 14:00
Match was Drawn Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
18
190

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy Gorty b G Watts 58
Matt Haworth ct A Yeates b J Butcher 3
James Copland ct M Vinn b J Butcher 0
Rav Gill ct B Gyawali b A Yeates 20
Amiya Pradhan b B Gyawali 53
Gareth Price Not Out  14
mandeep rattu lbw B Neal 1
Will Weynberg st R VinnB Gyawali 8
Andy Murkitt lbw M Vinn 14
Josh Poulter ct C Coombs b C Froud 1
Zach Williams  
Selected member not found  

Basingstoke Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank Bonsey7.012800.004.00
Jordan Butcher6.021427.002.33
Gary Watts7.0034134.004.86
Callum Coombs6.012600.004.33
Daniel Coombs2.001000.005.00
Alex Yeates2.0026126.0013.00
Bradley Neal3.0017117.005.67
Binod Gyawali3.00623.002.00
Michael Vinn2.00919.004.50
Chris Froud2.0012112.006.00

Basingstoke Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b  
for 6 wickets
9
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Michael Vinn b A Pradhan 34
Bradley Neal ct Unsure b M Haworth 67
Alex Yeates b A Gorty 20
Binod Gyawali b M Haworth 0
Richard Vinn b M Haworth 5
Daniel Coombs b A Gorty 14
Chris Froud Not Out  19
Callum Coombs Not Out  9
Jordan Butcher  
Gary Watts  
Frank Bonsey  
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zach Williams8.013600.004.50
Josh Poulter6.012200.003.67
Amiya Pradhan7.0022122.003.14
Andy Murkitt4.002000.005.00
Andy Gorty8.0035217.504.38
Matt Haworth7.0039313.005.57