Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI v Wessex on Tue 03 May 2011 at 6.15pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won By 6 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wessex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
O Johnson b  Eatwell 45
C Beculle lbw  Brennan 0
C Veul b  Gray 4
S Wright ct  Haworth 12
R. Whitcher b  Neal 2
D Shaw b  Gray 2
M Thompson b  Neal 0
  Not Out  0
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Brennan2.0013113.006.50
Andy Neal4.00924.502.25
Jon Gray4.001728.504.25
Nathan Williamson2.00500.002.50
Rich Eatwell2.00616.003.00
Zach Williams3.002200.007.33
Matt Haworth1.00414.004.00

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Rich Eatwell Bowled  56
Nathan Williamson Lbw  10
Andy Gorty Caught  2
Martin Dearlove Caught  3
Chris Murkitt Not Out  2
Jack Brennan Not Out  5
Matt Haworth  
Jon Gray  
Aron Read   1
Andy Neal  
Zach Williams  

Wessex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.