Scorecard

Sarisbury Athletic v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 20 May 2012 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Excellent tea, if not a touch overpriced! Unfortunately came up against a pretty good side.

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
184

(4.0 overs)
    
Simon Betteridge ct Drummond 24 1
Andy Gorty ct Drummond 24
Andy Neal ct Allen 4
Scott Spearing b Smith 63
Mark Reid b Olliphant 8
Oran Creedon ct Olliphant 4
Andy Murkitt b Mitchell 26 1
Rory Creedon Run out  4
Josh Poulter Not Out  7
Rashad Hammad Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  

Sarisbury Athletic Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Drummond8.0224212.003.00
Mitchell7.0036218.005.14
Allen8.0328128.003.50
Oliphant5.0020210.004.00
Proctor3.001300.004.33
Smith5.0044144.008.80
Floyd3.001500.005.00
Mottola1.00300.003.00

Sarisbury Athletic Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b  
for 3 wickets
9
187 (2.4 overs)
     
Mitchard ct Hammad 39
Floyd st Hammad 82
Proctor ct O Creedon 39
Cresser Not Out  13
Mottola Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Poulter4.003000.007.50
Mark Reid3.002100.007.00
Rory Creedon3.002300.007.67
Andy Neal3.004200.0014.00
Rashad Hammad5.0131215.506.20
Scott Spearing2.00700.003.50
Oran Creedon4.2032132.007.38