Scorecard

Liphook & Ripsley II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 210 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
300 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Dearlove9.005500.006.11
Jon Gray9.0052152.005.78
Amiya Pradhan10.0141220.504.10
Mike Haworth1.401200.007.20
Andy Gorty2.202300.009.86
Rich Wilson9.0068322.677.56
Nick Gilbert3.0019119.006.33
Jack Brennan1.001900.0019.00

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90

(20.0 overs)
    
Nick Gilbert Caught  16 2
Jack Brennan Bowled  23
Andy Gorty Caught  30 1 1
James Cox Lbw  14
Scott Spearing Bowled  0 1
Rich Wilson Caught  0
Jon Gray Not Out  0
Russell Dearlove Caught  0
Amiya Pradhan  
Mike Haworth  
Gary Scallan  

Liphook & Ripsley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Bill Brown
  • Scorer :