Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v Hayling Island on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
219

(45.0 overs)
    
Amiya Pradhan Caught  0
Jack Brennan Caught  9 1
Dan Kearns Caught  0
Andy Gorty Bowled  65 10 1
Nick Gilbert Run out  9 1
James Cox Bowled  48 6
Mike Haworth Caught  13 2
Pranay Rathod Caught  38 5
Scott Spearing Not Out  9
Rich Wilson Stumped  0
Russell Dearlove Not Out  0

Hayling Island Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hayling Island Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
220 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Rathod8.004100.005.13
Russell Dearlove5.001500.003.00
Mike Haworth8.0337218.504.62
Jack Brennan6.3039219.506.00
Rich Wilson6.0033216.505.50
Amiya Pradhan5.0036136.007.20

  • Umpire :
    Bill Brown
  • Scorer :