Scorecard

Overton III v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Overton III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
218 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Forward10.023600.003.60
George Fenton6.005000.008.33
Matt Weynberg4.0022211.005.50
Adrian Prideaux3.011500.005.00
Tommy Holmes10.0223211.502.30
Gareth Price9.0060160.006.67

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
221

(40.3 overs)
    
Jim Stewart Caught  29
Charlie Fenton Caught  55
Gareth Smith Bowled  36
Gareth Price Caught  20
Adrian Prideaux Not Out  30
Rob Spearing Not Out  7
George Fenton  
Matt Weynberg  
Tommy Holmes  
Ben Farndon  
Ian Forward  

Overton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.