Scorecard

Ropley v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 on Fri 17 May 2013 at 6pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ropley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 26w 1b 13lb 
for 4 wickets
45
146 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan Sharpe4.0026126.006.50
Jay Dulay4.0027213.506.75
Max Hopkins1.001400.0014.00
Richard Brown2.001500.007.50
Jameel Khan2.00900.004.50
Ash Lovell2.0017117.008.50
Arran Gill1.001000.0010.00
Joe Vaughan2.00800.004.00
Jovan Dhariwal1.00600.006.00

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 4b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
34
99

(20.0 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe Caught  33 3
Joe Vaughan Run out  9 1
Jay Dulay Bowled  1
Jovan Dhariwal Retired Not Out  12
Luke Deacon Not Out  6
Callum Loader Not Out  4
Jameel Khan  
Arran Gill  
Ash Lovell  
Richard Brown  
Max Hopkins  

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Andy Murkitt
  • Scorer :
    Keith Brown