Scorecard

OTs & Romsey II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 31 May 2014 at 2:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
163

(45.0 overs)
    
Nick Gilbert Bowled  25
Gary Scallan Run out  2
Pranay Rathod Run out  44
Andy Gorty Not Out  61
James Cox Bowled  3
Josh Poulter Bowled  1
Scott Spearing Caught  1
Adam Brown Stumped  14
Rich Wilson Run out  1
Andy Neal Run out  5
Russell Dearlove Bowled  1

OTs & Romsey II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

OTs & Romsey II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
163 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Brown10.021829.001.80
Russell Dearlove9.0121121.002.33
Pranay Rathod10.0152317.335.20
Rich Wilson10.0225212.502.50
Andy Neal3.002100.007.00
Josh Poulter3.001200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Bill Brown
  • Scorer :