Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 v Fair Oak on Mon 21 Jul 2014 at 6 pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fair Oak Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
71 (20.0 overs)
     
Gwynn b  Cameron Thomas 1
Cummings lbw  Joe Murray 10
Jennings ct  Jameel Khan 6
Middleton ct  Callum Loader 9
H. Woolvine ct  Callum Loader 0
McKenzie b  Jameel Khan 4
Lander Not Out  13
Watson ct  Alex Everett 0
A. Woolvine b  CameronThomas 6
Hawkings Not Out  0
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Thomas4.001025.002.50
Joe Murray3.0016116.005.33
Jameel Khan4.001527.503.75
Callum Loader4.001427.003.50
Alex Everett3.0010110.003.33
Richard Brown2.00600.003.00

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
75

(19.3 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe lbw  Hawkings 2
Cameron Thomas b  Woolvine 6
Dylan Read Run out  18 3 1
Luke Deacon b  Gwynn 17 2 2
Jameel Khan b  McKenzie 6 1
Anindo Banerjee Not Out  8 1 1
Joe Murray Not Out  6 1
Richard Brown  
Alex Everett  
Alex Murray  
Callum Loader  

Fair Oak Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.