Scorecard

Redlynch & Hale v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
252

(45.0 overs)
    
Ryno Neethling Lbw  31 27 6 114.81
Liam Palmer Bowled  49 92 7 53.26
Clint Stevenson Caught  5 5 1 100
Andy Gorty Caught  6 15 40.0 1
Jack Brennan Caught  5 14 1 35.71 2
Alex Spearing Caught  52 53 6 98.11
Pranay Rathod Stumped  35 48 3 72.92
Scott Spearing Caught  29 19 2 1 152.63 1
Adam Brown Bowled  10 8 1 125.00
Mathew Scorey Not Out  1 2 50.0
Sean Dunnett Not Out  0 1

Redlynch & Hale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Redlynch & Hale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Brown4.0124212.006.00
Pranay Rathod7.004100.005.86
Alex Spearing9.002755.403.00
Mathew Scorey7.0027213.503.86
Sean Dunnett6.0127127.004.50
Andy Gorty3.011000.003.33