Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v Longparish on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
285

(45.0 overs)
    
Ryno Neethling Caught  33 59 2 1 55.93
Liam Palmer Caught  2 22 9.09 1
Matt Palmer Bowled  95 82 13 115.85 1
Andy Gorty Caught  35 38 3 92.11
Jack Brennan Run out  0 1 0 1
Alex Spearing Lbw  28 28 1 100
Pranay Rathod Not Out  44 24 3 2 183.33
Scott Spearing Bowled  23 11 1 1 209.09 1
Josh Poulter Not Out  4 1 1 400
Mathew Scorey  
Russell Dearlove  

Longparish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Longparish Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
229 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranay Rathod10.0333133.003.30
Russell Dearlove9.0043143.004.78
Josh Poulter4.003200.008.00
Mathew Scorey10.0044144.004.40
Alex Spearing10.0047411.754.70
Andy Gorty2.0015115.007.50