Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI v Easton and Martyr Worthy II on Sat 23 May 2015 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Easton and Martyr Worthy II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b  
for 10 wickets
5
161 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Gray10.0136218.003.60
Alex Murray5.001535.003.00
Greg Littlehales6.0025125.004.17
Steve Bendall8.012300.002.88
Martin Dearlove5.001300.002.60
Joe Murray5.0018118.003.60
Alfie Trodd3.0021121.007.00

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
60

(16.4 overs)
    
Nick Spearing Caught  0
Steve Bendall Bowled  17 2
Karthik Basker Bowled  0 1
Dan Harket-Burgess Lbw  12 1
Martin Dearlove Lbw  2
Jon Gray Caught  4 1 1
Joe Murray Bowled  1 1
Gareth Smith Not Out  3
Alfie Trodd Bowled  2 1
Greg Littlehales Caught  0 1
Alex Murray Run out  4

Easton and Martyr Worthy II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.