Scorecard

Fawley IV v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
194

(42.0 overs)
    
Martin Ashman Caught  3 1
Ben Farndon Not Out  83 9 1
Simon Copland Caught  42 3
Ian Forward Caught  2 1
Graeme Forward Bowled  15
Ben Stilwell Bowled  20
Farooq Hammad  
Scott Bryant   1
Tim Heath  
Philip Wilson   1
A.N. Other  

Fawley IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fawley IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
148 (4.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Stilwell10.0224124.002.40
Scott Bryant10.0141313.674.10
Farooq Hammad10.032638.672.60
Tim Heath6.001300.002.17
Philip Wilson4.0022122.005.50
Ian Forward2.001300.006.50