Scorecard

Ashurst & Lyndhurst v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 21 Jun 2015 at 2.00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202

(40.0 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe Bowled  25
Jamie Ripman Bowled  10
Matt Weynberg Bowled  27
Nick Spearing Caught  13
Rob Spearing Not Out  41
Rich Eatwell Caught  27
George McCarthy Caught  4
Tim Heath Bowled  0
Mathew Scorey Caught  12
Andy Gorty Not Out  17
Ryno Neethling  
Selected member not found  

Ashurst & Lyndhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ashurst & Lyndhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 10 wickets
13
115 (38.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryno Neethling8.011326.501.62
Andy Gorty6.04331.000.50
Tim Heath8.0133216.504.13
Mathew Scorey5.011100.002.20
Rich Eatwell5.0025125.005.00
Jamie Ripman2.00300.001.50
Nick Spearing4.0113113.003.25
Ethan Sharpe0.10010.000.00