Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI v Steep on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 1:30pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 101 runs?

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Steep Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 3b  
for 6 wickets
19
183 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lovell10.0224124.002.40
Russell Dearlove10.0321121.002.10
Tommy Holmes10.005600.005.60
Rich Wilson10.005900.005.90
Dylan Read3.401200.003.27
Jack Brennan1.20900.006.75

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
82

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Angove Bowled  0
George McCarthy Caught  20
Dylan Read Caught  0
Tom Haigh Caught  27
Jack Brennan Caught  0
Rich Eatwell Caught  6
Tom Lawrence Run out  0
Ash Lovell Not Out  13
Rich Wilson Caught  0
Tommy Holmes Caught  0
Russell Dearlove Not Out  4

Steep Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.