Scorecard

Sparsholt v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Lightning on Wed 06 Jul 2016 at 6:15
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Lightning Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
29
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Kamran Dhariwal ct Alex Kipps b Joseph Cook 21 28 2 75.00
Daksh Bhatnagar ct Elliot Collier b Harry Worth 4 10 1 40.0
Cormac Oliver Retired Not Out  30 26 2 115.38
Ranveer Jassal b Thomas Ley 13 14 4 92.86
Adam I'Anson b Elliot Collier 10 18 1 55.56
Daniel Rickman Not Out  5 18 27.78
Tanay Vajramani Not Out  5 7 71.43 1
James Wilson  
Charlie Flavell  
George Halfacre   1
Will Masters  

Sparsholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Worth3.0018118.006.00
Elliot Collier4.0019119.004.75
Joseph Cook4.0035135.008.75
Thomas Ley4.0019119.004.75
Alex Kipps4.001300.003.25
Jacob 1.001000.0010.00

Sparsholt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 2w 9b  
for 4 wickets
22
118 (18.1 overs)
     
Joseph Cook b Cormac Oliver 10 23 1 43.48
Thomas Ley lbw b Tanay 29 33 4 87.88
Elliot Collier ct George Halfacre b Tanay 20 27 2 74.07
Sasha ct Tanay b Tanay 20 13 4 153.85
Jacob Not Out  14 10 3 140.0
Alex Kipps Not Out  3 4 75.00
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Lightning Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halfacre3.101200.003.79
Kamran Dhariwal4.002800.007.00
Cormac Oliver3.0011111.003.67
Ranveer Jassal2.001500.007.50
Daksh Bhatnagar3.001000.003.33
Tanay Vajramani3.0033311.0011.00