Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 v St Cross on Fri 14 Jul 2017 at 18:00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost By 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 4b  
for 5 wickets
16
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Callum4.02919.002.25
George Halfacre4.011900.004.75
Leo Gamon3.002600.008.67
Kamran Dhariwal3.001400.004.67
Daksh Bhatnagar3.0015115.005.00
Tanay Vajramani3.002300.007.67

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 4b  
for 8 wickets
26
106

(20.0 overs)
    
Kamran Dhariwal Run out  6
Daksh Bhatnagar Retired Not Out  30
Finn Casey Caught  0
Adam I'Anson Caught  8
Leo Gamon Bowled  19
Cormac Oliver Bowled  0
Tanay Vajramani Not Out  7
Will Callum Bowled  1
Ratish Balagangatharan Lbw  0
Manish Arunachalam Run out  1
George Halfacre Not Out  5

St Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Martin
  • Scorer :
    Adi?