Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI v Fair Oak III on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1:00pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123

(44.3 overs)
    
Dan Wareham Run out  11
Jamie Ripman Bowled  9
Paul Lawrence Bowled  1
Matt Pickett Caught  19
Dan Harket-Burgess Caught  4
Matt Angove Bowled  13
Steve Reese Not Out  24
Nanda Basker Caught  0
George Halfacre Caught  2
Aneesh Banerjee Bowled  12
Chris Purchase Bowled  0

Fair Oak III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fair Oak III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nanda Basker9.0229129.003.22
George Halfacre9.0153226.505.89
Aneesh Banerjee5.411929.503.35
Chris Purchase9.0125212.502.78
Steve Reese9.0027127.003.00
Dan Harket-Burgess3.0015115.005.00