Scorecard

Silchester v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 1:00pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155

(38.2 overs)
    
Matt Angove Caught  18
George McCarthy Caught  8
Dylan Read Bowled  0
Gary Scallan Caught  8
Tom Lawrence Caught  29
Matt Pickett Caught  43
Dan Harket-Burgess Bowled  0
Steve Reese Bowled  4
Nanda Basker Caught  15
Rich Wilson Caught  4
George Halfacre Not Out  0

Silchester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Silchester Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
216 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halfacre8.0043221.505.37
Nanda Basker9.031500.001.67
Rich Wilson9.002600.002.89
Dylan Read5.0134217.006.80
Steve Reese6.0042221.007.00
Dan Harket-Burgess8.0047223.505.88