Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI v Basingstoke & North Hants V on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 1:00pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 16w 21b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
47
208

(40.0 overs)
    
Jamie Ripman Lbw  41
Matt Pickett Caught  2
Sam Fry Lbw  14 1
Kamran Dhariwal Caught  24
Martin Dearlove Caught  28
Adam I'Anson Lbw  10 1
Sam Casey Bowled  13 1 1
Ben Stilwell Not Out  23 1
Bill Dhariwal Not Out  5
Ian Forward  
Joe Littlehales  

Basingstoke & North Hants V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basingstoke & North Hants V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
143 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Forward8.011829.002.25
Joe Littlehales4.002000.005.00
Adam I'Anson5.00919.001.80
Bill Dhariwal8.0126213.003.25
Sam Casey4.002200.005.50
Martin Dearlove7.0027127.003.86
Kamran Dhariwal4.0018118.004.50