Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI v Cadnam III on Sat 12 May 2018 at 1:00pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report All round outstanding bowling and fielding, special mention for Charlie flavell making his senior debut and coming off with figures 2.5 overs, 1 maiden, 2 runs for 2 wickets, also the Wiley fox that is Phil Wilson, 5 for 2 is an outstanding effort

Cadnam III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
85 (20.5 overs)
     
Paul godfrey ct  Purchase b Stewart 0
Chris elliot lbw  Purchase 1
Joe plowman b  Purchase 3
Toby rigby b  P Wilson 61 4 3
Steve botterhoek ct  J Wilson b P Wilson 5 1
Jack kiely b  Flavell 0
Harley jurd b  P Wilson 0
David hutchings b  Flavell 1
Dave hodgson st  N Spearing b P Wilson 0
Dave russel ct  C Purchase b P Wilson 0
Steve judd Not Out  0

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Purchase8.021527.501.88
Chris Stewart3.0030130.0010.00
Aarush Kakar5.013400.006.80
Philip Wilson3.02250.400.67
Charlie Flavell2.51221.000.71

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 1b  
for 1 wickets
28
86

(21.3 overs)
    
Rob Spearing Not Out  22
Nick Spearing b  Kiely 8 1 1
Nick Kelly Not Out  28
Ratish Balagangatharan  
Charlie Flavell  
Aarush Kakar  
Chris Stewart  
Gary Burgess  
Chris Purchase   2
Philip Wilson  
Jenny Wilson   1

Cadnam III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave hodgeson6.002100.003.50
Jack kiely5.0014114.002.80
Harley jurd3.001700.005.67
Joe plowman2.00500.002.50
Steve botterhoek3.01800.002.67
Steve judd2.302000.008.00