Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v Rowledge II on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rowledge II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 9b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
164 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Clark9.022237.332.44
Ash Lovell7.002100.003.00
Andy Gorty9.011728.501.89
Mathew Scorey6.003300.005.50
Jameel Khan5.001600.003.20
Rob Gasson9.0043314.334.78

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
14
165

(36.1 overs)
    
Jack Riding Run out  53 56 8 1 94.64
Jameel Khan Bowled  5 14 1 35.71 2
Andy Gorty Caught  26 40 4 65.00
Liam Palmer Not Out  28 51 5 54.90
Alex Spearing Caught  2 11 18.18
Harrison Clark Caught  20 13 5 153.85
Joe Murray Not Out  16 24 3 66.67
Scott Spearing   3 1
Ash Lovell   1
Rob Gasson  
Mathew Scorey  

Rowledge II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Keith lovell
  • Scorer :
    Chris Ashman