Scorecard

Bransgore v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 28 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
27w 2b  
for 9 wickets
29
210

(44.1 overs)
    
Jack Riding Caught  68 105 7 64.76
Rhys Willmott Caught  11 27 1 40.74 1
Andy Gorty Bowled  0 5 0 1
Jameel Khan Caught  13 26 2 50.0
Alex Spearing Caught  39 54 2 72.22
George McCarthy Bowled  37 32 4 115.62
Scott Spearing Caught  1 5 20.0 1 1 1
Greg Littlehales Caught  0 4 0 1
Ash Lovell Bowled  7 16 43.75
Rob Gasson Not Out  1 4 25.00
Mathew Scorey Bowled  4 8 50.0

Bransgore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bransgore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
182 (42.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lovell9.012739.003.00
Jameel Khan4.2033133.007.62
Andy Gorty9.0038138.004.22
Mathew Scorey9.022538.332.78
Greg Littlehales9.004200.004.67
Rob Gasson1.001300.0013.00
Jack Riding1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Keith lovell
  • Scorer :
    Chris Ashman