Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v Ferndown Wayfarers on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 102 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 5b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
28
245

(45.0 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe Caught  34 65 5 52.31
Jack Riding Not Out  119 136 12 1 87.50
Andy Gorty Bowled  0 4 0
Liam Palmer Stumped  18 32 1 56.25 1
Alex Spearing Caught  11 17 2 64.71
Scott Spearing Caught  31 27 4 114.81 1 2
George McCarthy Not Out  4 3 133.33
Jon Gray  
Ash Lovell  
Greg Littlehales  
Mathew Scorey  

Ferndown Wayfarers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ferndown Wayfarers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
143 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lovell8.0035217.504.38
Andy Gorty9.022036.672.22
Mathew Scorey9.011635.331.78
Greg Littlehales9.0041141.004.56
Jon Gray7.012300.003.29
Alex Spearing1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Keith lovell
  • Scorer :
    Chris Ashman