Scorecard

Winton v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 31 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
178 (44.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lovell9.0032132.003.56
Andy Gorty9.0036312.004.00
Jon Gray7.102000.002.79
Mathew Scorey9.0034311.333.78
Greg Littlehales5.002900.005.80
Jack Riding5.0022211.004.40

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
147

(41.4 overs)
    
Jack Riding Lbw  53 76 9 69.74 1
Alex Spearing Lbw  2 9 22.22
Andy Gorty Lbw  20 54 3 37.04
Liam Palmer Lbw  30 65 46.15 1
Ethan Sharpe Stumped  5 8 1 62.50
George McCarthy Bowled  2 6 33.33
Scott Spearing Bowled  0 2 0 1
Jon Gray Bowled  10 11 1 90.91
Ash Lovell Caught  2 9 22.22
Greg Littlehales Lbw  2 6 33.33
Mathew Scorey Not Out  2 2 100

Winton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Keith lovell
  • Scorer :
    Chris ashman