Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI v East Woodhay on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 92 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
38
227

(42.1 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe Caught  0 1 0 1
Jack Riding Bowled  103 118 12 1 87.29 1
Andy Gorty Caught  26 41 4 63.41
Liam Palmer Lbw  27 55 3 49.09 1
Alex Spearing Caught  0 4 0 2
George McCarthy Bowled  0 1 0
Scott Spearing Bowled  11 12 1 91.67 1
Jon Gray Caught  20 13 4 153.85
Ash Lovell Caught  0 1 0 1
Greg Littlehales Bowled  2 11 18.18 1
Mathew Scorey Not Out  0 4 0

East Woodhay Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Woodhay Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w  
for 10 wickets
6
129 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lovell9.012746.753.00
Jon Gray9.012300.002.56
Mathew Scorey9.0124212.002.67
Greg Littlehales8.0039219.504.88
Andy Gorty2.001100.005.50
Jack Riding2.2011111.004.71

  • Umpire :
    Keith lovell
  • Scorer :
    Chris Ashman