Scorecard

Longparish v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Apr 2019 at 2pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Longparish Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
147 (37.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Gasson5.022000.004.00
George Halfacre5.0210110.002.00
Rich Wilson8.0232310.674.00
Mathew Scorey8.0129214.503.63
Jack Riding5.003100.006.20
Steve Reese5.221735.673.19

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
148

(29.1 overs)
    
Jack Riding Bowled  74 12 2
George McCarthy Caught  5 2
Liam Palmer Caught  12 1
Alex Spearing Caught  18 2 1
Nick Kelly Run out  1
Scott Spearing Caught  10 1 1 1
Rob Gasson Not Out  3
Steve Reese Not Out  9 1
George Halfacre  
Rich Wilson   1
Mathew Scorey  

Longparish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.