Scorecard

Old Netley & Highfield II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Netley & Highfield II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 6b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
43
262 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halfacre8.0233311.004.13
George Fenton4.0035135.008.75
Jon Gray7.0035135.005.00
Joe Littlehales5.0025125.005.00
Alex Moodley4.003600.009.00
Charles Fenton3.002100.007.00
Steve Reese5.003400.006.80
Philip Wilson4.0030215.007.50

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
190

(40.0 overs)
    
Jamie Ripman Bowled  29 2
Rob Spearing Bowled  16
Nick Kelly Not Out  67
Charles Fenton Bowled  6
Steve Reese Caught  8
Jon Gray Caught  41 1
Joe Littlehales Bowled  7
George Fenton Bowled  1
Alex Moodley Caught  6
George Halfacre Not Out  4
Philip Wilson  

Old Netley & Highfield II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    player umpires
  • Scorer :
    player scorers