Scorecard

Ampfield and North Baddesley II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 18 May 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Great spirit in the team, good to see 5 U15 players all performing.

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 23w  
for 10 wickets
34
123

(33.0 overs)
    
Finn Casey Caught  31 5
Tim Heath Lbw  4 1
Neev Bakshi Bowled  0
Oliver I'Anson Caught  14 2
Neil Moodley Run out  17 2
Jody Presland Lbw  1
Tony Swift Bowled  1
Alex Moodley Caught  0
Charlie Flavell Caught  1
Daniel Sinclair Caught  14 4
Philip Wilson Not Out  2

Ampfield and North Baddesley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ampfield and North Baddesley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b  
for 1 wickets
15
126 (27.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Moodley5.001700.003.40
Oliver I'Anson5.011100.002.20
Charlie Flavell8.0048148.006.00
Finn Casey8.003800.004.75
Philip Wilson1.00100.001.00
Tony Swift0.20400.0012.00