Scorecard

Southampton Travellers II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 219 runs

Match report Brave game by the 7 U15 players. A strong opposition but the team never gave up in the field.

Southampton Travellers II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 40w  
for 7 wickets
41
265 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Bryant7.4239139.005.09
Oliver I'Anson8.0233216.504.13
Pierre Forster3.003000.0010.00
Aarush Kakar7.004200.006.00
Charlie Flavell5.2044144.008.25
James Smith3.002800.009.33
Philip Wilson6.0043221.507.17

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
37

(24.2 overs)
    
Lenard Smith Bowled  2 1
Ratish Balagangatharan Caught  8
Tony Swift Bowled  0
James Smith Caught  3
Daniel Sinclair Bowled  0
Pierre Forster Bowled  0 1
Charlie Flavell Caught  0
Aarush Kakar Caught  11 2 1
Oliver I'Anson Lbw  1
Scott Bryant Caught  10 2
Philip Wilson Not Out  0 1

Southampton Travellers II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.