Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI v Totton & Eling IV on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
32
99

(25.2 overs)
    
Patrick Hewson Bowled  5 1
Jody Presland Bowled  0
Tim Heath Bowled  15 2
Richard Carpenter Bowled  3
Alex Moodley Caught  25 3
Oliver I'Anson Bowled  1
Liam Hughes Caught  7
Charlie Flavell Not Out  8 1
Tony Swift Bowled  2
Gordon de la Mare Bowled  0
A.N. Other  

Totton & Eling IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Totton & Eling IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
100 (28.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Moodley6.0213113.002.17
Oliver I'Anson4.02500.001.25
Liam Hughes5.502200.003.77
Gordon de la Mare3.003100.0010.33
Tony Swift2.001600.008.00
Charlie Flavell4.03212.000.50
Richard Carpenter3.0011111.003.67