Scorecard

Lyndhurst & Ashurst II v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 160 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
28
106

(33.2 overs)
    
Lenard Smith Bowled  4 1
Alex Moodley Bowled  14 1 1
Patrick Hewson Caught  25 5
James Smith Caught  4
Charlie Flavell Not Out  19 2
Aarush Kakar Bowled  10 1
Liam Hughes Bowled  0
Richard Carpenter Bowled  0
Philip Wilson Lbw  2
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Lyndhurst & Ashurst II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lyndhurst & Ashurst II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
266 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Moodley8.005800.007.25
Aarush Kakar7.0042142.006.00
Patrick Hewson6.003800.006.33
Liam Hughes6.004800.008.00
Philip Wilson6.0129214.504.83
Richard Carpenter5.0026126.005.20
Charlie Flavell2.00900.004.50