Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI on Mon 27 May 2019 at 1:30PM
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 10b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
28
228

(40.0 overs)
    
Jameel Khan Retired Not Out  101 14 1
Finn Casey Bowled  8 1
Scott Spearing Caught  18 3 2
Nick Kelly Bowled  3
Steve Reese Not Out  54 4
Rob Gasson Caught  4 1
Mathew Scorey Caught  7 1
Charlie Flavell Not Out  5 1
Daniel Sinclair   1
Andy Gorty   1
George Halfacre  
Selected member not found  

Basingstoke & North Hants Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basingstoke & North Hants Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
200 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halfacre8.0040220.005.00
Andy Gorty5.003100.006.20
Rob Gasson7.0028214.004.00
Charlie Flavell8.0044222.005.50
Mathew Scorey6.0033216.505.50
Steve Reese2.00623.003.00
Finn Casey2.001500.007.50
Nick Kelly1.01000.000.00