Scorecard

Bishops Waltham v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI on Wed 26 Jun 2019 at 18:15
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bishops Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 15w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
30
154 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halfacre3.0032132.0010.67
Andy Gorty4.0037312.339.25
Kamran Dhariwal2.0016116.008.00
Jovan Dhariwal3.001500.005.00
Leo Gamon4.0028128.007.00
Adam I'Anson2.002300.0011.50

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Midweek 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
157

(17.3 overs)
    
Scott Spearing Bowled  4 5 80.0 2
Jovan Dhariwal Retired Not Out  51 32 1 4 159.38
Ethan Sharpe Run out  47 33 1 1 142.42
Daksh Bhatnagar Bowled  4 6 66.67
Aneesh Banerjee Caught  1 2 50.0
Sam Fry Caught  3 8 37.50 1
Andy Gorty Caught  9 7 1 128.57
Leo Gamon Not Out  18 8 3 225.00
Kamran Dhariwal Not Out  0
Adam I'Anson   1
George Halfacre  

Bishops Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.