Scorecard

IBM Hursley v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IBM Hursley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2b  
for 10 wickets
24
234 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver I'Anson8.0041141.005.13
Aarush Kakar8.0064232.008.00
Toby Gray5.0038138.007.60
Ranveer Jassal5.003300.006.60
Tony Swift6.0035217.505.83
Adam I'Anson3.01919.003.00
Daniel Sinclair2.0011111.005.50
Harry Presland2.001527.507.50

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
20
164

(37.4 overs)
    
Toby Gray ct  Cocking 2
Huw Dunlop ct  Cocking 6
Adam I'Anson ct  Jacobs 42
Ranveer Jassal lbw  Cotting 62
Richard Carpenter b  Savinu 26
Jody Presland Run out  0
Harry Presland Run out  0
Daniel Sinclair Run out  0
Oliver I'Anson lbw  Cocking 2
Tony Swift b  Cocking 1
Aarush Kakar Not Out  1

IBM Hursley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.