Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI v Longparish on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 14.00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 54

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Ethan Sharpe ct R Kerr b T Trinder 84 87 11 96.55
Tom Lawrence ct Unsure b B Blackmore 29 82 1 35.37
Gary Scallan lbw J Blackmore 0 3 0
Zach Williams ct R Kerr b A Brinton 40 26 5 1 153.85
Ranveer Jassal b B Blackmore 24 17 2 141.18 1
Aneesh Banerjee ct M Savage b A Brinton 1 4 25.00
Matt Angove Not Out  7 12 58.33 4 1
Adam I'Anson st R KerrB Blackmore 1 3 33.33 1
Jon Gray Not Out  5 6 1 83.33
Rob Gasson  
Tommy Holmes  

Longparish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Brinton7.0124212.003.43
Martin Savage8.012700.003.38
Sam Gardner6.003900.006.50
Jordan Blackmore8.0134134.004.25
Barry Blackmore8.0041313.675.13
Toby Trinder3.0032132.0010.67

Longparish Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
6
151 (39.3 overs)
     
Paul Blackmore ct A I'Anson b R Gasson 8 24 1 33.33
Jonny Maxwell ct M Angove b Z Williams 31 46 3 67.39
Rory Kerr lbw T Holmes 44 55 4 80.0
Ben Arnold b Z Williams 0 10 0
Jordan Blackmore ct M Angove b R Jassal 7 21 1 33.33
Sam Gardner ct R Jassal b R Jassal 0 1 0
Barry Blackmore ct M Angove b R Gasson 15 27 1 55.56
Martin Savage b T Holmes 24 25 3 96.00
Brendon Tasker ct M Angove b R Gasson 12 17 1 70.59
Alex Brinton st M AngoveT Holmes 2 4 50.0
Toby Trinder Not Out  2 7 28.57

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Gray4.021800.004.50
Rob Gasson7.312538.333.33
Zach Williams8.0127213.503.38
Adam I'Anson6.002200.003.67
Ranveer Jassal6.0029214.504.83
Tommy Holmes8.002939.673.63