Scorecard

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Cavaliers v Longparish on Wed 29 Jul 2020 at 5.30pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Longparish Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
105 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Cavaliers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other3.0022122.007.33
Harry Holloway-Roberts3.001700.005.67
William Brockhurst2.00400.002.00
Zayan Siddiqui-Raja2.0011111.005.50
Tristan Smith3.0013113.004.33
Ryan Caine2.001326.506.50
Oscar Leon2.01500.002.50
Jack Swift3.001728.505.67

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club U13 Cavaliers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
99

(20.0 overs)
    
Zayan Siddiqui-Raja Caught  5
William Brockhurst Bowled  11
Ryan Caine Run out  18
Thomas Marsh Bowled  0
Oscar Leon Retired Not Out  27
Harry Holloway-Roberts Bowled  4
A.N. Other Not Out  6
Jack Swift Not Out  0
Tristan Smith  

Longparish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tony/Paul?
  • Scorer :
    ?