Scorecard

Petersfield v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
17
136

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Langston ct Gibson 27 4
Rob Spearing b Stratford-Dixe 12 1
Paul Lawrence ct C. Wood 25 1
Tim Heath ct C. Wood 22 2
Jamie Ripman b C. Wood 21 2
Richard Carpenter ct C. Wood 1
Jody Presland Not Out  8
Graeme Forward Not Out  1
Finn Casey  
Tony Swift  
Philip Wilson  

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Petersfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140 (26.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Ripman8.0029129.003.63
Graeme Forward4.402900.006.21
Paul Lawrence4.2210110.002.31
Philip Wilson5.003100.006.20
Tony Swift3.4038138.0010.36
Paul Langston1.00300.003.00