Scorecard

Beaulieu v Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 13.00
Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2b  
for 8 wickets
18
108

(35.0 overs)
    
Paul Langston b R Thomas 6
Ethan Sundram ct Unsure b M Boothman 0
Scott Bryant b F George 7 1
Andrew Scott b J Bennett 10
Richard Carpenter lbw C Jackson 9
Ryan Caine Not Out  17 1
Oscar Leon b F George 11 1
Aarush Kakar lbw J Bennett 7
Scott Spearing b J Bennett 10 2 1
Alex Spearing Not Out  13 2 1
Tony Swift  
Scott Spearing  

Beaulieu Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Jackson7.0019119.002.71
Matt Boothman7.0022122.003.14
Febin George7.001226.001.71
Roy Thomas7.0018118.002.57
Josh Bennett6.002638.674.33
Jithin Abraham1.00400.004.00

Beaulieu Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
105 (33.4 overs)
     
Jithin Abraham b A Scott 13 2
Febin George st S SpearingA Scott 11 1
Malcolm Douglas lbw A Spearing 1
Matt Boothman b T Swift 15 3
Roy Thomas lbw A Spearing 0
Stan Wooldridge b A Kakar 0
Pete Marlow lbw E Sundram 12 2
Josh Bennett b E Sundram 0
Conor Jackson b E Sundram 23 3
Sam Robinson b A Spearing 12
Jinson Thomas ct A Spearing b A Scott 3
   

Compton and Chandlers Ford Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.